Eclipse 902-186N Visual Fault Locator for SC/ST Connectors

$107.64

Can be used on singlemode fiber.

Product Description

Eclipse 902-186N Visual Fault Locator for SC/ST Connectors

Eclipse Visual Fault Locator

It features a 635nm Class III A laser source with an output power of 5mW and it can be used on SM (single mode) fibers.

  • Features Battery-powered, low-cost, basic fiber test tool
  • Locates breaks, faulty splices and poorly crimped components or connections of 62.5/125u 0.9mm universal connectors
  • Accepts ST, SC, FC/PC optical connectors
  • Continuous outputs of high 635nm/5mW Class III A laser diode power and tests over 4km (2.5mi)
  • Slim, pocket-sized, pen-type design
  • Includes acrylic carrying case and two 1.5V AAA batteries
  • Rugged metal housing

VFL

image_print

Additional Information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 7.25 × 2.25 × 1 in